Your pass can be here

 

PASS EXCHANGE
for the North River Railway
(Electronic and Hardcopy)

 

arrow_2_blueLeft

PASSES

arrow_2_blueLRightgif

arrow_2_blueLeft

LISTINGS

arrow_2_blueLRightgif

 

    

NMRALogo_B

NERLogo_16

 

 

HOME

TO TRAINS

PASSES

LINKS

OTHER

PROJECTS

  ABOUT ME

SITE MAP

 

 

 

No.

RR Name

Owner

Pass

List

Glry

1001

Providence & Worcester Model RR

Donald Irace

Yes

--

Yes

1002

Paliz Bay railway

Peter Burcherds

Yes

--

--

1003

Cashaway Valley railroad

Jim Thompson

Yes

--

--

1004

Sandy River & West Forrest

Helge Kristoffersson

Yes

--

--

1005

East Central Indiana RR

Roger Hensley

Yes

--

Yes

1006

San Diago Model Railroad Club

San Diego Model Railroad Club

Yes

Yes

Yes

1007

Trim Creek & Western RR

Ronald Baumgartner

Yes

--

--

1008

The Pakesley Mill Timber Company (avid)

Barry Cott

Yes

--

--

1009

Digital Garden Railroad

Patrick Tassignon

Yes

--

--

1010

HanWil Railroad Company

Hans Vanget

Yes

--

--

1011

Zumbro Valley & Western    (Avid)

Lynn Gobin

Yes

--

--

1012

Jolo Coastal railroad

Muhammad-Farouk S. Tan

Yes

--

--

1014

LuisVille DanielTown & Lopes Valley

Luís Daniel Lopes

Yes

--

--

1015

The Northern Elkhart Central Pacific RR

Dave Turnock

Yes

--

--

1018

Island Pacific Railroad

Dave Inman

Yes

--

--

1019

Santiam & Pacific Lumber Company

Mike Brown

Yes

--

--

1020

Summer Valley Railway

Scott Jay

Yes

--

--

1021

Westport Terminal RR

Wolfgang Dudler

Yes

Yes

--

1022

Elizabeth & Austin

Jim Cullen

Yes

--

--

1023

Union Pacific - Cascade Subdivision

Bill Kosanda

Yes

--

--

1025

Northern Pacific N-Scale Railroad

Robert Ray

Yes

---

--

1026

Jaeger Valley Railway

Byron Velasquez

Yes

--

--

1027

Sequoia Ridge RR

Jason Furtak

Yes

--

--

1028

Nashville & Southern Railroad

Mike Hampton

Yes

--

--

1029

Amber Shea & Western Railroad

John J. Quinn

Yes

--

--

1030

Oregon Western Lines

Everett N. King

Yes

--

--

1031

C M K & L Railroad

Larry Smith

Yes

--

--

1032

Susquehanna Ontario & Western RR

Jean-Louis Simonet

Yes

--

--

1033

Walden Leadville and Southwestern

Fabrice Fayolle

Yes

--

--

1034

Devil's Creek Company (DCCo)

Bernard Fabron

Yes

--

--

1035

Penn Western Railroad

Roy Hoffman

Yes

Yes

--

1036

John's Swiss Railway Site

John Whitby

Yes

Yes

Yes

1037

Eagle Pass & Moose Lake Railroad

David B.Stark

Yes

--

--

1038

Avrum Lumber & Western Railroad

Hyman Novak

Yes

--

--

1042

Tuolumne & Sierra Foothill Railroad

Jeff Escott

Yes

--

--

1044

Societa Lepontina Ferroviaria

Blaine Bachman

Yes

--

--

1045

Working on a N-track

John Griffioen

Yes

--

--

1047

Chicago Emporia & Evansville RR

Larry E. Gilbert

Yes

--

--

1049

St. Agnes Railway

Trevor Gibbs

Yes

--

--

1050

Great Western System

Gregory W. Swedberg

Yes

--

--

1052

Grand Valley Railroad

Johnathan Catt Edwards

Yes

--

Yes

1053

Maberly and Tayside

Robin Matthysen

Yes

--

--

1055

New York & Western

Steven Lynch

Yes

--

--

1057

Avalon, Tintagel & SantaFe Rwy

Peter T. Prunka

Yes

--

--

1058

Clark Railway

Ed Clark

Yes

--

Yes

1064

CSX Kingsport Subdivision

Tony Hubbard

Yes

--

--

1065

Columbia Basin Northern Railway Company

Brian Satterlee

Yes

--

--

1066

Ether Ore Co.

Brian Satterlee

Yes

--

--

1067

Ferrovia Pavia-Sant'Anna

Alessandro (Alex) Corsico

Yes

--

--

1068

Elias Valley Railroad

Dean Patrick Preising

Yes

--

--

1069

Osage Valley Tie & Lumber Co.

Mike Chambers - Casey Feedwater

Yes

--

--

1071

Superior Division

Roger Aultman

Yes

--

--

1073

Chuck Conner's N Scale Model RR

Chuck Conner

Yes

--

Yes

1075

Texas Central Railroad

Bob Batson

n/a

--

--

1078

Model Railroading Knowledge Base

Alexandre Danault

Yes

--

--

1080

Marchoma Eastern RR

Charlie Massey

n/a

--

--

1081

Gulf-Atlantic-Pacific RR

Larry Creel

Yes

--

--

1083

Slater Mill Llimited

Svea Scott

Yes

--

--

1084

CSX Natchez District

John McManaman

Yes

--

--

1085

Blue Ridge & White Mountain RR

Chuck Batherson

Yes

--

--

1086

Rock Creek & Southern Garden RR

Rich Segal

Yes

--

--

1087

Green Crow Gardin Railroad

Dara Legere

Yes

--

--

1088

Palm Beach Model Railroaders

Jason Furtak

Yes

--

--

1090

Omnirail

Lawrence Brashier

Yes

--

--

1091

South Lake RR

Bill Carter

n/a

--

--

1092

Ciosbahn Schweiz

Fabrizio Sesana

Yes

--

--

1093

PRR Albreys Cove

Tim Loughman

Yes

--

--

1094

North Texas railway

George E. Jones

Yes

--

--

1095

Colorada & East Central Railway

Christopher J. Fox

Yes

--

--

1102

Piedmont & Eastern Carolina Railroad

Anthony Boyette

Yes

 

--

 

   

   

 

HOME

LAYOUTS 

PASSES

LINKS

ABOUT ME

SITE MAP

 

      

 

PROJECTS

NMRA

NER

HAYLOFT STEPPERS

 

 

 

SAILBOAT TZU HANG

WAR WAGON TRAIN

 

 

 

 

Model Railroading is fun in Connecticut.
Bob Van Cleef, MMR

Last update
08/03/2012